KOR

 

2019 Program

place/date Oct.02(Wed) Oct.03(Thu) Oct.04(Fri) Oct.05(Sat) Oct.06(Sun)
Moak Hall

19:30 8세이상 유료

[Opening Performance]
Wish on the Winds

13:00 8세이상 유료

Pansori Five Batangs
Iee Nan Cho, Lim Hyun-Bin
'Sugung-ga'

17:00 8세이상 유료

Pansori Five Batangs
Song Soon Sub, Lee Ja Ram
'Jeokbyeok-ga'

20:00 8세이상

Entertainers' Songs
X the EBS Space Sympathy
of 'Ways of Winds'

10:30 8세이상

Masters' Class:
Anders Hagberg
(Sweden)

13:00 8세이상 유료

Pansori Five Batangs
Cho Tong-dal, Taepyungyang Yu
'Heungbo-ga'

16:00 8세이상 유료

Pansori Five Batangs
Kim Young-Ja, CHOI HYUN JOO
'Shimcheong-ga'

20:00 8세이상 유료

Sanjo Night
Choi Gyeongman and Won Janghyeon

11:00 8세이상

15:00 8세이상 유료

Pansori Five Batangs
Kim Myung Shin, Jung Sang Hee
'Chunhyang-ga'

Yeonji Hall

17:00 8세이상 유료

Mansebae Deoneumjeon
by Jeollabuk-do Provincial Institute
for Korean Traditional Performing Arts

15:00 8세이상 유료

Mansebae Deoneumjeon
by Jeollabuk-do Provincial Institute
for Korean Traditional Performing Arts

19:00 8세이상 유료

Sacred Music I
Iberi Choir from Georgia
The Jeonbuk Yeongsan Jakbeop Preservation Society

17:00 8세이상 유료

Sacred Music II
Cellist Yang Seongwon & TIMF Ensemble,
Araetnyeok Suryukjae Preservation Society

17:00 전체관람가

Jeollabuk-do Kid's Grand Music Festival

Myeongin Hall

09:40, 11:20 36개월이상 유료

Fantasy Musical:
A Little Musician
[Brush Theater]

11:00, 14:00 36개월이상 유료

Fantasy Musical:
A Little Musician
[Brush Theater]

09:40, 11:20 36개월이상 유료

Traditional Puppet Play:
Kkokdu and His 80 Days' Journey of the World

14:00, 16:30 36개월이상 유료

The Canterville Ghost

14:00, 16:30 36개월이상 유료

The Canterville Ghost

Exhibition Hall(1F)

10:00 ~ 18:00 전체관람가 유료

Hands-on Exhibition for Children:
Time Travel with a Reckless Tiger

10:00 ~ 18:00 전체관람가 유료

Hands-on Exhibition for Children:
Time Travel with a Reckless Tiger

10:00 ~ 18:00 전체관람가 유료

Hands-on Exhibition for Children:
Time Travel with a Reckless Tiger

10:00 ~ 18:00 전체관람가 유료

Hands-on Exhibition for Children:
Time Travel with a Reckless Tiger

10:00 ~ 18:00 전체관람가 유료

Hands-on Exhibition for Children:
Time Travel with a Reckless Tiger

Exhibition Hall(1F, Main Hall)

10:00, 11:40 36개월이상 유료

Journey to Find the Wizard of OZ:
Children’s Creative Participating Theater

11:30, 15:00 36개월이상 유료

Journey to Find the Wizard of OZ:
Children’s Creative Participating Theater

10:00, 11:40 36개월이상 유료

Journey to Find the Wizard of OZ:
Children’s Creative Participating Theater

11:30, 15:00 36개월이상 유료

Journey to Find the Wizard of OZ:
Children’s Creative Participating Theater

11:30, 15:00 36개월이상 유료

Journey to Find the Wizard of OZ:
Children’s Creative Participating Theater

Open-air theater 

19:00 6세이상 유료

[Starlight Concert]
Jeonju Int’l Sori Festival with Jeonbuk CBS

 

19:00 6세이상 유료

Art Stage Sori Plus

 
Forest stage(Osong-je)

11:00 전체관람가

[WORLD MUSIC WORKSHOP]
The 2019 Asia Sori Project
(Mongolia, Vietnam, India, Indonesia, Korea)

14:00 전체관람가

Young Pansori Five Batangs
Lee Sung-hyun
'Shimcheong-ga'

14:00 전체관람가

Young Pansori Five Batangs
Kim Yulhee
'Heungbo-ga'

16:00 전체관람가

[World Music Workshop]
Nawang Khechog(Tibet)

11:00 전체관람가

[World Music Workshop]
TSENG Chien-yun

11:00 전체관람가

[WORLD MUSIC WORKSHOP]
Ensemble Selene
(Argentina, Japan, Korea)

14:00 전체관람가

Young Pansori Five Batangs
Jung Yun Hyeong
'Jeokbyeok-ga'

11:00 전체관람가

[WORLD MUSIC WORKSHOP]
Janusz Prusinowski Kompania
(Poland)

14:00 전체관람가

Young Pansori Five Batangs
Choi Jan-di
'Chunhyang-ga'

11:00 전체관람가

[WORLD MUSIC WORKSHOP]
Modern Maori Quartet
(New Zealand)

14:00 전체관람가

Young Pansori Five Batangs
Gwon Song-hee
'Sugung-ga'

Rhythm&Play Zone(Moak Plaza)

11:00 전체관람가

13:00, 16:00 전체관람가

Imperial Kikiristan
(France)

11:00, 14:30 전체관람가

11:00 8세이상

13:00, 16:00 전체관람가

14:30 전체관람가

11:00 전체관람가

14:30 전체관람가

13:00, 16:00 전체관람가

Imperial Kikiristan
(France)

11:00, 14:30 전체관람가

13:00, 16:00 전체관람가

Imperial Kikiristan
(France)

Yeonji Madang

17:00 전체관람가

11:00 전체관람가

Masters' Guest Room
Master Ryu Myeongcheol of Namwon Nongak

13:30 전체관람가

[WORLD MUSIC WORKSHOP]
Colin Offord(Australia)

15:30 전체관람가

17:00 전체관람가

[World Music Workshop]
Iberi Choir(Georgia)

19:00 전체관람가

[WORLD MUSIC WORKSHOP]
Janusz Prusinowski Kompania & Manu Sabaté
(POLAND, SPAIN)

11:00, 13:30 8세이상

19:00 전체관람가

Jeonju Cultural Foundation
[Jeonju Madang Changgeuk A Real Stubborn]

15:00 전체관람가

Sori Frontier with KB Bank

19:00 전체관람가

15:30 전체관람가

Norimadang

18:00 전체관람가

Series of Jeonbuk Nongak
Imsil Pilbong Nongak

19:00 전체관람가

Masala Soundsystem
(Poland)

20:00 전체관람가

Sinoy

17:00 전체관람가

Series of Jeonbuk Nongak
Namwon Nongak

18:00 전체관람가

Tanemotion

20:00 전체관람가

Tamikrest
(Mali)

21:00 전체관람가

TRES BONBON

19:00 전체관람가

Masala Soundsystem
(Poland)

17:00 전체관람가

Series of Jeonbuk Nongak
Jeongeup Nongak

18:00 전체관람가

Ogamdo

21:00 전체관람가

AKDANGWANGCHIL

19:00 전체관람가

The 2019 Asia Sori Project
Mongolia, Vietnam, India, Indonesia, Korea

20:00 전체관람가

Janusz Prusinowski Kompania & Manu Sabaté
(Poland, Spain)

17:00 전체관람가

Series of Jeonbuk Nongak
Gochang Nongak

19:00 전체관람가

Heemoon Lee x Prelude x Nomnom
[Korean Men]

20:00 전체관람가

Modern Maori Quartet
(New Zealand)

18:00 전체관람가

Ensemble Selene
(Argentina, Japan, Korea)

21:00 전체관람가

Tamikrest
(Mali)

17:00 전체관람가

Series of Jeonbuk Nongak
Iri Nongak

18:00 전체관람가

The Tune

20:00 전체관람가

[Closing Performance]
Rock & Sinawi

19:00 전체관람가

Janusz Prusinowski Kompania
(Poland)

  • ALLALL
  • Over 36-months Over 36-months
  • Over the age of 6 Over the age of 6
  • Over the age of 8 Over the age of 8
  • Charged Charged